California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium scaposum - Tall mountain larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Delphinium scaposum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2010 Lee Dittmann

Synonyms:
Delphinium andersonii var. scaposum