California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi - San bernardino larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Barry Breckling

2017 Diane Etchison

2015 Diane Etchison

Parent species:
Delphinium parryi

Synonyms:
Delphinium hesperium var. seditiosum
Delphinium parryi ssp. seditiosum

Mobile Version of this page