California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parryi ssp. blochmaniae - Dune larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Delphinium parryi ssp. blochmaniae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 1999 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Delphinium parryi

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Delphinium blochmaniae