California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parishii ssp. parishii - Parish's larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2019 Wendy Walker

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Parent species:
Delphinium parishii

Synonyms:
Delphinium amabile ssp. apachense
Delphinium amabile ssp. clarianum
Delphinium amabile
Delphinium apachense

Mobile Version of this page