California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium inopinum - Unexpected larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Delphinium parishii var. inopinum