California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium hesperium ssp. cuyamacae - Cuyamaca larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Delphinium hesperium

California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Delphinium cuyamacae

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Peninsular Ranges