California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium hansenii ssp. kernense - Kern larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2017 Alison Sheehey

2011 Jean Pawek

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Delphinium hansenii

Synonyms:
Delphinium hansenii var. kernense

Mobile Version of this page