California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium hansenii ssp. hansenii - Hansen's larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2016 John Doyen

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2009 Barry Breckling

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Delphinium hansenii

Synonyms:
Delphinium hansenii ssp. arcuatum
Delphinium hansenii var. arcuatum
Delphinium hesperium f. hirsutum
Delphinium hesperium var. hansenii

Mobile Version of this page