California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium gypsophilum - Gypsum loving larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2012 Neal Kramer

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Related species:
Delphinium gypsophilum ssp. parviflorum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium gypsophilum ssp. gypsophilum
Delphinium gypsophilum ssp. parviflorum

Mobile Version of this page