California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium gracilentum - Meadow larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2016 John Doyen

2004 George W. Hartwell

2004 George W. Hartwell

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium greenei
Delphinium patens ssp. greenei
Delphinium pratense

Mobile Version of this page