California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium glaucum - Sierra larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Delphinium glaucum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Delphinium brownii
Delphinium scopulorum var. glaucum
Delphinium scopulorum