California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium depauperatum - Few flowered larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

Mary Winter

2014 Ron Wolf

2009 Barry Breckling

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Delphinium cyanoreios
Delphinium diversifolium ssp. harneyense
Delphinium diversifolium var. harneyense
Delphinium diversifolium

Mobile Version of this page