California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium californicum ssp. interius - Coastal larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2017 David Ogden

2004 Keir Morse

2004 Keir Morse

2016 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Delphinium californicum

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium californicum var. interius

Mobile Version of this page