California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delairea odorata - Cape ivy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Michelle Karle

2008 Neal Kramer

2002 Tony Morosco

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Senecio mikanioides

Mobile Version of this page