California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra pentactis - Salinas river tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Deinandra pentactis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2010 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia pentactis