California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra pallida - Kern tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia pallida

Mobile Version of this page