California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra mohavensis - Mojave tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Heath McAllister

2003 Heath McAllister

2003 Heath McAllister
California Listing:

CE - 08/81

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Hemizonia mohavensis

Mobile Version of this page