California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra minthornii - Santa susana tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Deinandra minthornii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2007 Hartmut Wisch
California Listing:

CR - 11/78

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hemizonia minthornii