California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra increscens ssp. foliosa - Leafy tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Diane Etchison

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Diane Etchison

Parent species:
Deinandra increscens

Synonyms:
Hemizonia increscens ssp. foliosa
Hemizonia paniculata ssp. foliosa

Mobile Version of this page