California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra corymbosa ssp. macrocephala - Coastal tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Neal Kramer

2010 Zoya Akulova

2011 Thomas Reyes

2017 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Deinandra corymbosa

Synonyms:
Hemizonia corymbosa ssp. macrocephala

Mobile Version of this page