California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra conjugens - Otay tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2010 Anna Bennett

2001 Coralie Cobb
California Listing:

CE - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FT - 10/13/98

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hemizonia conjugens

Mobile Version of this page