California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra clementina - Island tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Deinandra clementina Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 Dylan Neubauer
What plants grow with Deinandra clementina ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hemizonia clementina