California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra arida - Red rock tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Deinandra arida Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2003 Heath McAllister
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Hemizonia arida

Distribution

Counties:
Kern