California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Datura inoxia - Pricklyburr

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Solanaceae

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Nick Kurzenko

Nick Kurzenko

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Datura fastuosa
Datura innoxia
Datura meteloides
Datura metel

Mobile Version of this page