California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dasyochloa pulchella - Low woollygrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dasyochloa pulchella Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2010 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Erioneuron pulchellum
Tridens pulchellus
Triodia pulchella