California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Darmera peltata - Umbrella plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Sonoma Sonoma Horticultural Nursery  PROFILE 
Sebastopol 95472 retail; some natives
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2005 Norman Jensen

2005 Norman Jensen

2017 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Peltiphyllum peltatum
Saxifraga peltata

Mobile Version of this page