California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Danthonia intermedia - Timber oatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Outside California:
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 Keir Morse

2007 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Danthonia intermedia ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Danthonia intermedia ssp. intermedia

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Danthonia canadensis
Danthonia intermedia var. cusickii

Mobile Version of this page