California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dactyloctenium aegyptium - Crows foot grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2014 Neal Kramer

2004 Debra Valov

2010 Moorea Biocode

2014 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Cynosurus aegyptius

Mobile Version of this page