California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyrtomium falcatum - Japanese netvein hollyfern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Outside California:
Siskiyou Rare Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Talent, OR 97540
• Inventory page scan date
Cyrtomium falcatum Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Dryopteridaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Polystichum falcatum

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Los Angeles
Monterey
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
Sonoma
Stanislaus

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges
Sierra Nevada Foothills
San Joaquin
Central Coast
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges