California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus squarrosus - Awned cyperus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Keir Morse

2014 Barry Breckling

2011 Neal Kramer

2005 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cyperus aristatus var. runyonii
Cyperus aristatus
Cyperus inflexus
Cyperus squarrosus var. runyonii

Mobile Version of this page