California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus flavicomus - Whiteedge flatsedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
agricultural weed

Synonyms:
Cyperus albomarginatus
Cyperus sabulosus
Pycreus flavicomus

Distribution

Counties:
Butte