California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyperus bipartitus - Slender flatsedge

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2014 Gerald and Robert Carr

2014 Gerald and Robert Carr

2014 Gerald and Robert Carr

2003 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Cyperus niger var. rivularis
Cyperus rivularis
Pycreus rivularis

Mobile Version of this page