California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cynara cardunculus ssp. cardunculus - Artichoke

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2016 Michele Hammond

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Cynara cardunculus

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Cynara scolymus

Mobile Version of this page