California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cymbalaria muralis - Kenilworth ivy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Outside California:
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Cymbalaria muralis Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 National Park Service

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Linaria cymbalaria