California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cylindropuntia munzii - Munz's cholla

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2014 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2014 Zoya Akulova

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Cylindropuntia Xmunzii
Opuntia Xmunzii
Opuntia munzii

Mobile Version of this page