California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cylindropuntia ganderi - Gander's buckhorn cholla

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cylindropuntia ganderi Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
  © 2009 Aaron Schusteff

Synonyms:
Opuntia acanthocarpa ssp. ganderi
Opuntia acanthocarpa var. ganderi
Opuntia ganderi