California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cydonia oblonga - Quince

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Cydonia vulgaris
Pyrus cydonia

Mobile Version of this page