California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cycladenia humilis var. venusta - Showy cycladenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae

2004 Aaron Schusteff

2012 Don Davis

2006 Michael Charters

2012 Don Davis

Parent species:
Cycladenia humilis

Synonyms:
Cycladenia venusta

Mobile Version of this page