California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cycladenia humilis var. jonesii - Jones' waxydogbane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apocynaceae

Parent species:
Cycladenia humilis

Synonyms:
Cycladenia jonesii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo