California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cyathea cooperi -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Cyatheaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Sphaeropteris cooperi

Mobile Version of this page