California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuscuta campestris - Field dodder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine (parasitic)
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

1999 Doreen L. Smith

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

New Names:
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona

Synonyms:
Cuscuta pentagona var. calycina

Mobile Version of this page