California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cuniculotinus gramineus - Panamint rock goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cuniculotinus gramineus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2012 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus gramineus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo