California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cucurbita pepo var. pepo - Field pumpkin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb, Vine
Family:
Cucurbitaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Cucurbita pepo

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Pepo pepo

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego