California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cucurbita palmata - Coyote melon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Cucurbitaceae

2020 Deborah Dozier

2020 Deborah Dozier

2005 Dee E. Warenycia

2018 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Cucurbita californica

Mobile Version of this page