California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptogramma acrostichoides - American parsley fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptogramma acrostichoides Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Cryptogramma crispa ssp. acrostichoides

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
Colusa
Del Norte
El Dorado
Fresno
Humboldt
Inyo
Lake
Lassen
Madera
Mono
Modoc
Mariposa
Marin
Nevada
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
San Bernardino
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
High Cascade Range
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges