California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha utahensis - Scented forget me not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2016 Steven Thorsted

1998 Larry Blakely

1998 Larry Blakely

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Krynitzkia utahensis

Mobile Version of this page