California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha racemosa - Woody forget me not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha racemosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2010 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Cryptantha racemosa var. lignosa

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Mono
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert