California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha pterocarya var. cycloptera - Tuscon cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha pterocarya var. cycloptera Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2012 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Cryptantha pterocarya

Synonyms:
Cryptantha pterocarya var. purpusii