California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha micromeres - Small flowered cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eritrichium micromeres
Johnstonella micromeres
Krynitzkia micromeres

Mobile Version of this page