California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha micrantha var. lepida - Mountain red-root cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha micrantha var. lepida Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2010 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Cryptantha micrantha

Synonyms:
Cryptantha micrantha ssp. lepida
Eremocarya micrantha var. lepida